2007-01-17

Bless gadfly

Tagged by gadfly:

Awright., here it goes.

1. Were you named after anyone?

Yup., after some random guys belonging to the first century. :P

2. Do you wish on stars?

Nope.

3. When did you last cry?

A couple of months back.

4. Do you like your handwriting?

Hell no. I myself cannot understand it most of the time.

5. What is your favourite meat?

Beef :)

6. What is your most embarrassing CD on your shelf?

Grr.. eminem. not anymore though :)

7. If you were another person, would YOU be friends with you?

Hmm.. needs thinking.

8.Are you a daredevil?

Well., depends.

9. How do you release anger?

Down some beer.

10. Where is your second home?

Beach

11. Do you trust others easily?

Not very easily. Takes time.. a lot of time.

12. What was your favourite toy as a child?

Trains :)

13. What class in school/college do you think is totally useless?

Value education in college. sucked big time.

14. Do you use sarcasm a lot?

Duh! I dont.

15. Have you ever been in a mosh pit?

Nope

16.What do you look for in a guy/girl?

traces of intelligence.

17. Would you bungee jump?

I sure will..

18. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off?

Yes.

19. What's your favourite ice cream?

Chocolate with chocolate chips.

20. What are your favourite colours?

Black and Blue.

21. What are your least favourite things?

uh!! no idea.

22. How many people do you have a crush on right now?

Hmm., cannot be disclosed :P

23. Who do you miss most right now?

:D

24. What are you listening to right now?

King Crimson - Matte Kudasai

25. If you were a crayon, what colour would you be?

Blue

26. What is the weather like right now?

Freezing.. Grr...

27. Last person you talked to on the phone?

Ash

28. The "first" thing you notice about the opposite sex?

Hair :D

29. Do you like the person who sent you this?

Absolutely. She owes me a coffee.. :D

30. How are you today?

As good as I should be.

31. Favourite non alcoholic drink?

Tropicana - orange

32. Favourite alcoholic drink?

Whiskey

33. Natural hair colour?

Black

34. Eye colour?

Black

35. Wear contacts?

Nope

36. Siblings?

Hmm...

37. Favourite month?

August

38. Favourite food?

Pork stakes

39. Favourite day of the year?

Hmm... dont have one.

40. Have you ever been too shy to ask someone out?

Hmm... many times. :D

41. Scary movies or happy endings?

Scary

42. Summer or winter?

Summer

43. Holi or Diwali?

Er.. neither.

44. Do you like your name?

Why not?

45. What book/magazine are you reading?

None..

46. What's on your mouse pad?

I dont use one.. duh!

47. What did you watch on TV last night?

Nothing.

48. Favourite Smell?

Hmm.. never figured. :-S

49. Have you ever regretted breaking up with someone?

Er.. why the hell would i.

50. Most tiresome thing you’ve ever experienced/done?

This stupid questionaire..

:-S Hmm., I feel like punishing some people., but i'd rather let them be.. poor things. I better save some blessings to count for in the end :P

12 comments:

Da Rodent said...

Was i jobless or what.. Grr..

Neers said...

heyyy... change the profile pic, plss!! kinda psyched me out! and heyy thank you for stopping by!

Da Rodent said...

@neers: LOL. The profile picture is 'eddie'. 'Eddie' is the mascot of 'Iron Maiden'., my favorite band. :D

priya said...

that was a bio data!

..p..

kausikram krishnasayee said...

i love iron maiden :)

pria said...

Da: Bungee and august looks like leos are dare devils:-))

Da Rodent said...

@priya: LOL.. sort of yeah.. hehehe..

@kausikram: COOL.. Iron maiden rocks. Anyday.. :) Good to see another iron-maiden fan.. :)

@pria: We sure are., we growl like lions.. :P

Neers said...

reminds me of dr.crane from batman begins and well that was scary... am still with floyd and well maybe coldplay and stone temple pilots and an occassional kiss... iron maiden, not yet... :p

Just Me said...

What went wrong? You suddenly went from all-work to absolutely-no-work-i-am-so-jobless-i'll-fill-this-information-sheet??? :P

PS: Might I say, very enlightening? ;)

Da Rodent said...

@justme: LOL.. well., not exactly jobless.. just taking my time off.. :P

Da Rodent said...

@neers: flyod is god :)

manasa said...

eyy I LOVE CHOCOLATE ICECREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

lol ...oh i love these sucky questionaires 2..hehe !